Thu
Jun
23
07:30 PM
U17 Didsbury Rampage Team 1
The Puckers
3
9
Mon
Jun
27
06:00 PM
Green Machine
Maroon Typhoon
12
9
Mon
Jun
27
06:30 PM
Hawks
Lightning
10
4
Mon
Jun
27
07:00 PM
Eskimo Brothers
Get Tropical
6
9
Mon
Jun
27
07:30 PM
Green Goblins
Clippers
4
8
Tue
Jun
28
06:30 PM
Hawks
Ghost Rollers
4
13
Tue
Jun
28
07:00 PM
Steel Grasshoppers
Team Chicken Sandwich
5
13
Tue
Jun
28
07:30 PM
The Puckers
Pineapples
3
10
Wed
Jun
29
06:00 PM
Green Machine
Calgary Heat
5
17
Wed
Jun
29
07:00 PM
Clippers
U14 Didsbury Rampage
4
8

U12




Green Machine

12

Maroon Typhoon

7


# Date Location Home Visitor
Wed, Apr. 27, 2022 6:30 PM Genesis Centre Green Machine Maroon Typhoon

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Green Machine 5 7 0 12
Maroon Typhoon 3 4 0 7

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Green Machine 14 11 25
Maroon Typhoon 6 11 17

Power Plays
Green Machine 2 for 3 (66.67%)
Maroon Typhoon 1 for 1 (100.00%)

Scoring Summary

Period 1
Green Machine at 13:17 - #10 Chance Seidler from #4 Tomas Figura
Maroon Typhoon at 12:45 - #13 Dillon Podrasky from #12 Owen Foreman
Green Machine at 10:20 - #10 Chance Seidler from #8 Hugo King
Maroon Typhoon at 9:15 - #12 Owen Foreman from #13 Dillon Podrasky and #8 Easton Calder
Green Machine at 9:07 - #10 Chance Seidler from #13 Jade Cheslock
Green Machine at 7:16 - #10 Chance Seidler from #13 Jade Cheslock and #4 Tomas Figura
Maroon Typhoon at 4:29 - #11 Oakley Colless from #7 Drake Maximus
Green Machine at 1:06 - #4 Tomas Figura from #10 Chance Seidler
Period 2
Green Machine at 17:28 (SH) - #10 Chance Seidler
Green Machine at 16:49 (SH) - #4 Tomas Figura from #10 Chance Seidler
Maroon Typhoon at 13:19 (SH) - #12 Owen Foreman
Green Machine at 12:45 - #10 Chance Seidler from #4 Tomas Figura
Green Machine at 12:03 - #8 Hugo King from #10 Chance Seidler
Green Machine at 8:09 - #10 Chance Seidler from #4 Tomas Figura and #9 Max Page
Green Machine at 7:48 - #4 Tomas Figura
Green Machine at 7:27 - #10 Chance Seidler from #7 Morgan Doyle and #8 Hugo King
Maroon Typhoon at 6:41 - #7 Drake Maximus from #12 Owen Foreman and #8 Easton Calder
Maroon Typhoon at 6:31 - #12 Owen Foreman
Maroon Typhoon at 3:41 - #12 Owen Foreman

Penalty Summary

Period 1
Maroon Typhoon at 16:06 - #12 Owen Foreman for Rough Minor 6.7K(2 pim)
Maroon Typhoon at 3:43 - #13 Dillon Podrasky for Trip Minor 7.4(2 pim)
Green Machine at 0:33 - #9 Max Page for Hooking Minor 7.2(2 pim)
Period 2
Maroon Typhoon at 16:49 - #13 Dillon PodraskyServed by #11 Oakley Colless for Spear Double Minor 8.5(4 pim)
Maroon Typhoon at 16:49 - #13 Dillon Podrasky for Gross Misconduct 4.7(10 pim)

Green Machine Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
10 Chance Seidler 8 3 11 0
4 Tomas Figura 3 4 7 0
8 Hugo King 1 2 3 0
13 Jade Cheslock 0 2 2 0
7 Morgan Doyle 0 1 1 0
9 Max Page 0 1 1 2
11 Findley Jull 0 0 0 0
12 Owen Ruigrok 0 0 0 0
34 James MacArthur 0 0 0 0

Green Machine Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

Green Machine Staff

Name

Maroon Typhoon Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
12 Owen Foreman 4 2 6 2
7 Drake Maximus 1 1 2 0
13 Dillon Podrasky 1 1 2 16
8 Easton Calder 0 2 2 0
11 Oakley Colless 1 0 1 0
1 Noah Stewart 0 0 0 0
5 Charlie Walker 0 0 0 0
6 Matthew Bedard 0 0 0 0
34 Madden Bunes 0 0 0 0

Maroon Typhoon Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

Maroon Typhoon Staff

Name

Officials

Dave
Mark

Calgary Roller Hockey Proud Supporters of KidSport

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information